Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 23 vs. St. Mary's University # @ College of the Rockies Final L, 68-55
Sun. 25 vs. Ambrose University # @ Cranbrook Final W, 90-41
 
October
Thu. 13 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final - OT L, 69-64
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 77-64
Fri. 21 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 62-51
Sat. 22 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 77-71
Fri. 28 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 47-37
Sat. 29 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 85-47
 
November
Fri. 11 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 50-44
Sat. 12 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 59-57
Fri. 18 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 70-59
Sat. 19 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 80-55
Fri. 25 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 72-52
Sat. 26 at Lakeland College * ^ Final - OT W, 78-74
 
January
Tue. 3 at Red Deer College # Final L, 64-51
Fri. 20 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 72-62
Sat. 21 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 62-54
Fri. 27 at Keyano College * ^ Final - OT L, 59-55
Sat. 28 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 62-47
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 83-41
Sat. 4 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 62-40
Fri. 10 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 58-52
Sat. 11 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 74-51
Fri. 17 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 84-66
Sat. 18 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 67-39
Fri. 24 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 68-47
Sat. 25 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 84-54
 
September
Thu. 28 vs. Medicine Hat College # Final L, 59-37
Fri. 29 vs. Douglas College # @ SAIT Final L, 65-54
Sat. 30 vs. Olds College # Final L, 77-48
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Briercrest College # @ Bawlf School Gymnasium Final W, 68-54
Thu. 5 at Lethbridge College # Final L, 71-51
Fri. 6 vs. SAIT Polytechnic # @ Lethbridge Final L, 82-57
Sat. 7 vs. Medicine Hat College # @ Lethbridge Final L, 91-51
Fri. 13 vs. Red Deer College # Final L, 66-57
Sat. 14 vs. St. Mary's University # Final L, 101-46
Fri. 20 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 61-44
Sat. 21 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 80-78
Fri. 27 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 87-53
Sat. 28 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 70-60
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. The King's University * ^ Final - OT L, 79-76
Sat. 4 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 63-55
Fri. 10 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 69-67
Sat. 11 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 61-44
Fri. 24 at Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 78-66
Sat. 25 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 66-57
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 79-61
Sat. 2 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 70-64
 
January
Fri. 12 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final - OT L, 81-77
Sat. 13 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final - OT W, 93-84
Fri. 19 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 59-55
Sat. 20 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 90-54
 
February
Fri. 2 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 96-50
Sat. 3 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 73-60
Fri. 9 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 70-59
Sat. 10 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 77-74
Fri. 16 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final - OT L, 73-71
Sat. 17 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 71-53
Fri. 23 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 82-69
Sat. 24 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 78-62
 
September
Sat. 22 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 1:00 PM
Thu. 27 vs. Ambrose University # Final W, 74-66
Fri. 28 vs. Lethbridge College # @ SAIT Final W, 76-57
Sat. 29 vs. Red Deer College # @ SAIT Final W, 93-63
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 81-80
Sat. 13 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 68-65
Fri. 19 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final W, 78-65
Sat. 20 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final W, 77-71
Fri. 26 at Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 80-72
Sat. 27 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 58-55
 
November
Fri. 2 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 68-60
Sat. 3 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 66-51
Fri. 9 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 67-37
Sat. 10 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 73-71
Sat. 24 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 73-40
Fri. 30 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 61-41
 
December
Fri. 7 at University of Providence # Final L, 84-43
Sat. 8 at Montana Tech # Final L, 94-58
Sun. 9 at Carroll College # Final L, 84-42
Mon. 10 at Montana State University - Northern # Final L, 80-55
 
January
Fri. 11 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 95-57
Sat. 12 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 84-52
Fri. 18 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 60-49
Sat. 19 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 64-58
Fri. 25 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 81-71
Sat. 26 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 67-64
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 64-55
Sat. 9 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 77-49
Fri. 15 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 63-52
Sat. 16 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 66-47
Fri. 22 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 74-65
Sat. 23 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 80-55
Thu. 28 at Medicine Hat College * % Final W, 74-67
  Game 3
 
March
Fri. 1 at Keyano College * % Final L, 55-42
  Game 8
Sat. 2 at Lakeland College * % Final L, 56-46
  Bronze medal game
 
September
Fri. 20 at Mount Royal University # 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 at The Edge # 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. SAIT # Final W, 50-38
Sat. 28 vs. St. Mary's University # Final W, 68-61
 
October
Thu. 3 at Olds College # Final L, 77-52
Fri. 4 vs. Medicine Hat College # @ SAIT Final W, 70-41
Sat. 5 vs. Ambrose University # @ SAIT Final W, 76-65
Fri. 18 at Keyano College * ^ Final - OT L, 69-49
Sat. 19 at Keyano College * ^ Final - OT L, 75-73
Fri. 25 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 62-42
Sat. 26 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 66-54
Thu. 31 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 60-57
 
November
Sat. 2 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 59-48
Fri. 8 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 74-52
Sat. 9 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 56-32
Fri. 22 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 62-41
Sat. 23 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 61-57
Fri. 29 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 68-54
Sat. 30 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 81-73
 
January
Fri. 17 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 66-55
Sat. 18 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 63-57
Fri. 31 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 69-63
 
February
Sat. 1 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 73-68
Fri. 7 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 77-76
Sat. 8 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 54-52
Fri. 14 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 76-61
Sat. 15 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 64-58
Fri. 21 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final W, 59-58
Sat. 22 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 71-66
Fri. 28 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 66-43
Sat. 29 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 78-37
 
March
Thu. 5 at Olds College * % Final L, 71-55
Fri. 6 at Lethbridge College * % Final L, 2-0
  UAA Forfeit Due to Ineligible Player
Sat. 7 at Medicine Hat College * % Final L, 61-57
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event