Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 16 vs. Providence Pilots # Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 3-2
  vs. SAIT Polytechnic # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-1
  at Augustana Alumni # Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 vs. Briercrest College # Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Briercrest College # Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 6 vs. NAIT # @ Spruce Grove Composite High School Final L, 3-2
Fri. 14 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 19-25
Sat. 15 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-27, 22-25, 25-23, 23-25
Fri. 21 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-14, 25-17
Sat. 22 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-21, 25-18
Fri. 28 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17
Sat. 29 vs. The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 29-27, 13-25, 18-25
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
  23-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-16, 16-14
Sat. 12 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-15,25-14,25-16
Fri. 18 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13
Sat. 19 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-21, 26-24
Fri. 25 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-23, 25-22
Sat. 26 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 37-35, 25-21
 
December
Thu. 1 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 23-25, 15-7
Fri. 2 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 15-25, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14
Thu. 29 vs. GPRC # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-2
  vs. Sheridan # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-1
  vs. Limoilou # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 vs. Medicine Hat College # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 20 vs. The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-21, 25-14
Sat. 21 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-10, 11-25, 19-25, 25-17, 15-11
Fri. 27 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 25-18, 17-25, 25-17
Sat. 28 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-19, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20
 
February
Fri. 3 at GPRC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 30-28
Sat. 4 at GPRC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-21
Fri. 10 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-16, 23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-10
Sat. 11 at Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  17-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 17-15
Fri. 17 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-1
  11-25, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25
Sat. 18 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-20,22-25,25-19,21-25,21-19
 
September
Sat. 16 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # Final W, 3-2
  19-25 25-19 25-22 22-25 15-11
  vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 3-1
  19-25 25-21 25-18 25-17
Thu. 21 at Lethbridge College # Final L, 5-0
  25-21, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20, 25-18
Fri. 29 at Medicine Hat College # Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 27-25, 25-15
Sat. 30 vs. Lethbridge College # @ Medicine Hat College Final L, 2-1
  24-26, 25-15, 26-24
  vs. St. Boniface # @ Medicine Hat College Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 5 vs. NAIT # @ Spruce Grove Final L, 3-2
  25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-9
Wed. 11 vs. Ambrose University # @ Prairie College Final W, 4-0
Fri. 13 vs. Alumni # Final L, 3-1
Fri. 20 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-23, 25-15
Sat. 21 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 26-28, 21-25, 25-21, 15-13
Fri. 27 at GPRC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  29-31,18-25,16-25
Sat. 28 at GPRC * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-21, 18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 13-15
 
November
Fri. 3 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-1
  27-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-20
Sat. 4 vs. The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 26-24
Fri. 10 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 27-25, 25-21
Sat. 11 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-10
Fri. 17 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 17-25
Sat. 18 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-19, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21
Fri. 24 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-20.25-19.22-25.26-24
Sat. 25 at Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  30-28, 22-25, 25-20, 21-25, 13-15
 
December
Fri. 1 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 20-25, 25-15, 30-32
Sat. 2 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 16-25, 17-25, 18-25
Fri. 29 at University of Alberta-Augustana # Final W, 3-1
  25- 21 25-19 25-21 22-25
  vs. Lethbridge College # @ Augustana Final L, 4-0
  25 - 23 25-21 25-22 25-21
  at University of Alberta-Augustana # Final W, 4-0
  25- 21 25-19 25-21 26-24
Sat. 30 vs. The King's University # @ UofA-Augustana Final W, 3-1
  25-21 25-22 21-25 25-23
  vs. NAIT # @ Augustana Final W, 3-1
  25-22 22-25 26-24 25-23
  vs. NAIT # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-2
  22-25 25-23 24-26 25-21 15-11
  vs. Lethbridge College # @ Augustana Final L, 3-1
  25-23 25-21 22-25 25-21
Sun. 31 at University of Alberta-Augustana # Final L, 3-2
  25 21 21-25 25-13 13-25 16-14
  vs. The King's University # Final W, 3-2
  25 21 21-25 25-22 21-25 17-15
  vs. NAIT # @ UofA-Augustana Final L, 3-0
  25-21 25-22 25-23
 
January
Fri. 12 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 23-25, 15-12
Fri. 19 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-23, 18-25, 24-26, 20-25
Sat. 20 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 23-25, 25-22, 25-22
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  22-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-20, 14-16
Sat. 3 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  22-25, 21-25, 25-27
Fri. 9 at Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-23, 25-22
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  23-25, 18-25, 17-25
Sun. 11 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 26-28, 25-22, 25-17, 15-12
Fri. 16 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
  20-21, 25-23, 20-25, 25-15, 15-8
Sat. 17 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-17
 
September
Fri. 14 vs. Providence University College and Theological Seminary # @ Charlie Killam School Final W, 4-0
  18-25,15-25,12-25,21-25
  vs. University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # Final W, 4-0
  22-25,21-25,23-25,15-17
Sat. 15 vs. Ambrose University # @ Charlie Killam School Final W, 3-0
  24-26,18-25,19-25
  vs. Olds College # Final W, 3-1
  14-25,17-25,19-25,25-21
Fri. 21 vs. University of Calgary # @ Saville - Gym 7 Final L, 3-0
  26-24,25-20,25-20
  vs. Lethbridge College # @ Saville - Gym 7 Final L, 3-0
  25-18,25-23,25-18
Sat. 22 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # @ Saville - Gym 9 Final W, 3-0
  21-25,21-25,17-25
  vs. NAIT # @ Saville - Gym 7 Final W, 3-0
  17-25,21-25,23-25
Thu. 27 at Briercrest College # Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 at Briercrest College # Final L, 3-0
  vs. St. Boniface # @ Medicine Hat College Final W, 4-0
  25-17, 25-19, 25-18, 25-18
Sat. 29 at Medicine Hat College # Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-18
  vs. COTR # @ Medicine Hat College Final W, 3-1
  25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 19-25, 18-16
  vs. Lethbridge College # @ Medicine Hat College Final L, 3-2
  20-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13
 
October
Fri. 12 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-22, 25-21
Sat. 13 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-1
  27-29, 27-25, 20-25, 25-27
Fri. 19 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  30-28, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19
Sat. 20 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-12, 25-20, 25-13
Fri. 26 vs. The King's University * ^ Final W, 3-1
  22-25, 25-16, 17-25, 14-25
Sat. 27 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 3-2
  21-25, 25-17, 25-15, 22-25, 15-8
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  27-25, 22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-12
Sat. 3 vs. GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-15, 25-23
Fri. 9 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-17, 17-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-6
Sat. 10 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
  28-26, 25-20, 25-17
Fri. 23 at Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  26-24, 25-16, 25-21
Sat. 24 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-17, 13-25, 25-21, 15-25, 15-6
 
December
Sat. 29 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # Final W, 3-1
  25-16 25-22 24-26 25-22
  vs. Medicine Hat College # Final L, 3-1
  19-25 32-30 25-22 25-22
Sun. 30 vs. Medicine Hat College # @ U of A-Augustana Final L, 3-0
  25-19 25-19 25-22
  vs. NAIT # Final W, 3-2
  25-22 25-22 22-25 17-25 17-15
  vs. University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 25-14, 23-25, 25-19
Sat. 5 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 26-24, 25-19
Fri. 11 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  17:25, 25;20, 25;12, 25;18
Sat. 12 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  19;25, 25;9, 25;18, 25;18
Fri. 18 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-2
  26-28, 23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 19-17
Sat. 19 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-17
Fri. 25 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-19,25-18,25-23
Sat. 26 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-19, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 11-15
 
February
Fri. 8 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-2
  24-26, 25-15, 24-26, 25-18, 15-7
Sat. 9 vs. The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-0
  26-24, 25-16, 25-23
Fri. 15 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-27, 25-19, 26-28, 25-17, 15-12
Sat. 16 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 29-27, 25-23
Thu. 21 at Red Deer College * % Final W, 3-2
  23-15;23-15;25-21;25-19;15-12
Fri. 22 at Keyano College * % Final L, 3-0
  25-18;25-23;25-20
Sat. 23 vs. SAIT * % Final L, 3-1
  Bronze medal match: 25-11, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17
 
September
Sat. 14 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 4-0
  25-18, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
Thu. 19 vs. Lethbridge College # Final L, 4-1
  25-20, 25-18, 25-23, 14-25, 25-23
Fri. 20 vs. Lethbridge College # @ Saville - Court 9 Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-10, 25-17, 25-13
  vs. Olds College # @ Saville - Comp Gym Final L, 3-2
  25-27,17-25,25-20,26-24,15-12
Sat. 21 vs. U of A # @ Saville - Comp Gym Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-19, 25-20
  vs. Lakeland College # @ Saville - Court 9 Final L, 3-0
  26-24, 25-23, 25-12
Thu. 26 at Red Deer College # Final L, 3-1
  19-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18
Fri. 27 vs. SAIT # @ Red Deer College Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-13, 25-17
  vs. Providence University College and Theological Seminary # @ Red Deer College Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-16, 25-15
Sat. 28 vs. GPRC # @ Red Deer College Final L, 3-2
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
 
October
Fri. 25 at The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-17, 25-22
Sat. 26 vs. The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 23-25, 15-7
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-12, 25-19, 25-21
Sat. 2 vs. Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-20, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17. 
Fri. 8 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-21;23-25;25-14;25-22
Sat. 9 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-16, 25-19
Fri. 15 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-19
Sat. 16 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  23-25,25-15,25-22,25-14
Fri. 22 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-18, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20, 15-12
Sat. 23 at GPRC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-21,25-10,14-25,25-20
Fri. 29 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-9, 25-22, 26-24, 25-16
Sat. 30 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 15-25, 25-15, 20-25, 15-9
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. GPRC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 19-25, 25-17, 26-24
Sat. 11 vs. GPRC * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-17, 23-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-12
Fri. 17 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-19, 25-20, 29-27
Sat. 18 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
  28-26;22-25;25-13;25-19
Fri. 24 vs. The King's University * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 25-15
Sat. 25 at The King's University * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 22-25, 26-24, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 31 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-18, 25-19
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-20, 25-20, 20-25, 22-25,16-14
Fri. 7 at Lakeland College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  29-27,23-25,27-25,25-21
Sat. 8 vs. Lakeland College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  28-30, 25-21, 25-18, 25-10
Fri. 21 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 25-15, 25-12
Sat. 22 at Keyano College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25 - 18, 25 - 17, 25 - 11
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event