Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
vs. Lakeland College
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
at GPRC
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
vs. SAIT
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
at GPRC
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
vs. Lakeland College
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at GPRC
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
at GPRC
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
at Lakeland College
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
at SAIT
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
at Lakeland College
Fri Nov 29
8:30 am MST
at ACAC Fall Regional - Day 1
Hosted by Lakeland College
Fri Nov 29
6:00 PM
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Fri Nov 29
6:00 PM
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton
Fri Nov 29
7:30 PM
vs. Portage College
Fri Nov 29
8:00 PM
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton
Fri Nov 29
8:00 PM
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Nov 30
8:30 am MST
at ACAC Fall Regional - Day 2
Lloydminster Golf and Curling Club
Sat Nov 30
6:00 PM
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Nov 30
6:00 PM
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Nov 30
7:00 PM
at Portage College
View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Keyano College L, 1-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Keyano College L, 2-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1
Sat Aug 24
Final
vs. The King's University L, 4-2
@ Edgar Athletic Park Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2
Sat Aug 24
Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton L, 7-1
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Sat Aug 24
Final
vs. GPRC T, 0-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2
Sun Aug 25
Final
vs. The King's University L, 6-2
@ Edgar Athletic Park Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3
Sun Aug 25
Final
vs. Lakeland College L, 3-1
@ Edgar Athletic Park Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3
Sat Sep 07
12:00 pm MST
at Running Room Grand Prix #1
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Lethbridge College L, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Lethbridge College L, 5-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Medicine Hat College L, 1-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Medicine Hat College L, 9-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. SAIT W, 5-2
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. SAIT L, 5-0
Sat Sep 14
9:30 am MST
at Men's North Regional - Day 1
Redtail Landing
Sat Sep 14
9:30 am MST
at Women's North Regional - Day 1
Redtail Landing
Sat Sep 14
12:00 pm MST
at Running Room Grand Prix #2
Hosted by Red Deer College
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. NAIT L, 5-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton W, 4-0
25-18, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
Sun Sep 15
9:30 am MST
at Men's North Regional - Day 2
Hosted by MacEwan University
Sun Sep 15
9:30 am MST
at Women's North Regional - Day 2
Hosted by MacEwan University
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Olds College L, 4-1
Alumni Home Opener and Olds College Student Welcome
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Olds College L, 6-2
Alumni Home Opener and Olds College Student Welcome
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 4-1
25-20, 25-18, 25-23, 14-25, 25-23
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 3-1
@ Saville - Court 9 21-25, 25-10, 25-17, 25-13
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. The King's University L, 3-1
28-26, 25-16, 25-18, 22-25
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Olds College L, 3-2
@ Saville - Comp Gym 25-27,17-25,25-20,26-24,15-12
Fri Sep 20
5:00 PM
at Mount Royal University
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College W, 3-1
25-18, 25-19, 25-20, 21-25,
Sat Sep 21
9:30 am MST
at Men's South Regional - Day 1
Valley Ridge Golf Course
Sat Sep 21
9:30 am MST
at Women's South Regional - Day 1
Valley Ridge Golf Course
Sat Sep 21
12:00 pm MST
at Running Room Grand Prix #3
Hosted by GPRC
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Keyano College W, 3-1
25-21, 25-21, 24-26, 25-23
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. U of A W, 3-0
@ Saville - Comp Gym 25-22, 25-19, 25-20
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
at The Edge
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. The King's University L, 3-0
@ Augustana 25-22, 25-23, 25-20
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Lakeland College L, 3-0
@ Saville - Court 9 26-24, 25-23, 25-12
Sun Sep 22
9:30 am MST
at Men's South Regional - Day 2
Hosted by SAIT
Sun Sep 22
9:30 am MST
at Women's South Regional - Day 2
Hosted by SAIT
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Ambrose W, 10-2
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Ambrose W, 1-0
Thu Sep 26
Final
at Red Deer College L, 3-1
19-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18
Fri Sep 27
9:30 am MST
ACAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Fri Sep 27
9:30 am MST
ACAC Women's Golf Championship
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. SAIT L, 3-0
@ Red Deer College 25-21, 25-13, 25-17
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Providence University College and Theological Seminary W, 3-0
@ Red Deer College 25-21, 25-16, 25-15
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. St. Mary's University W, 86-78
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. SAIT W, 50-38
Fri Sep 27
Final
at NAIT L, 4-1
Sat Sep 28
9:30 am MST
ACAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Sat Sep 28
9:30 am MST
ACAC Women's Golf Championship
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Sat Sep 28
12:00 pm MST
at Running Room Grand Prix #4
Hosted by SAIT
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Ambrose W, 4-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Ambrose W, 2-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. GPRC L, 3-2
@ Red Deer College Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. St. Mary's University W, 68-61
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton W, 5-3
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Prairie College W, 90-86
Sun Sep 29
9:30 am MST
ACAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Sun Sep 29
9:30 am MST
ACAC Women's Golf Championship
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Red Deer College W, 3-2
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Red Deer College L, 4-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Olds College L, 77-52
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Olds College W, 3-1
@ Lakeland College 15-25,17-25,25-20,20-25
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College W, 70-41
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Lethbridge College W, 3-0
@ Lakeland College 21-25,21-25,22-25
Fri Oct 04
Final - 2OT
vs. SAIT W, 3-2
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Assiniboine Community College W, 3-1
@ Lakeland College 18-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-8
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Red Deer College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Red Deer College L, 6-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Briercrest College W, 3-2
@ Lakeland College 25-22, 13-25, 25-13, 22-25, 15-8
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 76-65
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Red Deer College L, 79-69
Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 1
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 84-59
@ Red Deer College Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Briercrest College W, 5-0
Sat Oct 12
12:00 pm MST
Running Room Grand Prix #5
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Olds College W, 4-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Olds College L, 6-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. St. Mary's University L, 85-70
@ Red Deer College Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Briercrest College L, 4-3
Sun Oct 13
Final
at SAIT L, 3-1
Sun Oct 13
Final
at SAIT L, 9-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Keyano College L, 67-49
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Red Deer College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Keyano College W, 97-87
Sat Oct 19
Final - OT
at Keyano College L, 75-73
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College W, 5-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Keyano College L, 72-71
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Red Deer College L, 5-4
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 2-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 5-1
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. The King's University W, 62-42
Fri Oct 25
Final
at The King's University L, 3-1
12-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-18
Fri Oct 25
Final
at MacEwan University W, 3-2
Fri Oct 25
Final
at The King's University L, 3-0
25-19, 25-17, 25-22
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. The King's University W, 78-66
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm MST
at Cross-Country Running Championship
Hosted by SAIT
Sat Oct 26
Final
at The King's University W, 66-54
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. The King's University L, 3-1
25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 25-19
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. MacEwan University W, 4-3
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. The King's University L, 3-2
25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 23-25, 15-7
Sat Oct 26
Final
at The King's University W, 89-72
Thu Oct 31
Final
vs. NAIT W, 60-57
Thu Oct 31
Final
vs. NAIT W, 100-93
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Keyano College W, 3-1
25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 25-19
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Keyano College L, 3-0
25-12, 25-19, 25-21
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Keyano College W, 3-1
25-14, 25-17, 25-27, 25-20
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Keyano College L, 3-1
25-20, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17. 
Sat Nov 02
Final
at NAIT W, 59-48
Sat Nov 02
Final
at NAIT L, 95-81
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. GPRC W, 74-52
Fri Nov 08
Final
at NAIT W, 3-2
25-22;19-25;24-26;25-10;15-11
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. NAIT L, 8-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
at NAIT L, 3-1
25-21;23-25;25-14;25-22
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. GPRC W, 114-72
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. GPRC W, 56-32
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. GPRC W, 96-75
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. NAIT W, 3-0
25-20, 25-21, 25-16
Sat Nov 09
Final
at NAIT L, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. NAIT L, 3-0
25-15, 25-16, 25-19
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Lakeland College L, 3-2
25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 25-13, 10-15
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton L, 3-2
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Lakeland College L, 3-1
22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-19
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Lakeland College L, 3-0
25-22,25-17,25-19
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-2
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Lakeland College L, 3-1
23-25,25-15,25-22,25-14
View Full Schedule

Facebook

Adopt A Viking

Sponsors